top of page
header banner.png

2023 Top Inductee List 
World Top Best of the Best Martial Artists

No.              Name                                              Country                  Style                                 Award Category Level              

  1.                   Sifu Micah Ashby                                        US                             Mixed Martial Arts                            Best Fighter of the Year

  2.                   Master George McTaggart                        AU                             Tae Kwon Do                                   Golden Life Award

  3.                   Master Chris Wetherington                        US                             Tang Soo Do                                    Best Black Belt of the Year

  4.                   Master Valerie Wetherington                     US                             Tang Soo Do                                   Female Instructor of the Year

  5.                   Sifu Paul Pinckard                                       US                             Hapkido                                           Black Belt of the Year

  6.                   GM Ganesh Govindan                                 IN                             Ka-Ku-Do                                          Platinum Lifetime Award

  7.                   Master Daniel Guijarro Aldomar                 SP                            Silaram                                              Best Master of the Year

  8.                   Grandmaster Carmela Hartnett                  AU                            Tae Kwon Do                                   Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs Experience

  9.                   Grandmaster Daniel Clinkscales                US                            Shotokan Karate                               Platinum Life Award (50+ Yrs Experience)

  10.                  Master Emanuele Michelangelo Fusco       IT                             JiuJutSu                                             Best Instructor of the Year

  11.                   GM Robert Pilkington                                  US                           Essential Stick & Cane                      Grandmaster of the Year

001 Micah Shbey.png

Micah Ashby

Best Fighter of the Year

Mixed Martial Arts

005 Paul_panckard.jpg

Paul Pinckard

Black Belt of the Year

Hapkido

009 Dan Clinkscales.png

Daniel Clinkscales

Grandmaster of the Year

Shotokan Karate

Copy of Geordie_McTaggart.png

George McTaggart

Golden Life Award

Tae Kwon Do

006 Ganesh Govindan.png

GM Ganesh Govindan

Platinum Lifetime Award

Ka-Ku-Do

010 Emanuele Michelangelo Fusco.png

Emanuele Michelangelo Fusco

Best Instructor of the Year

Jiujutsu

Copy of Chris Wetherington.png

Chris Wetherington

Best Black Belt of the Year

Tang Soo Do

007 Daniel-Aldomar Ji.png

Daniel Guijarro Aldomar

Best Master of the Year

Traditional Martial Arts

011 Robert Pilkingtonji.png

Robert Pilkington

Grandmaster of the Year

Essential Stick & Cane

004 Valerie Wetherington.png

Valerie Wetherington

Instructor of the Year

Tang Soo Do

008 Carmela Hartnett.png

Carmela Hartnett

Grandmaster of the Year

Tae Kwon Do

bottom of page