top of page
header banner.png

2023 Top Inductee List 
World Top Best of the Best Martial Artists

No.              Name                                              Country                  Style                                 Award Category Level              

  1.                   Sifu Micah Ashby                                        US                             Mixed Martial Arts                           Best Fighter of the Year

  2.                   Master George McTaggart                        AU                             Tae Kwon Do                                   Golden Life Award

  3.                   Master Chris Wetherington                        US                             Tang Soo Do                                   Best Black Belt of the Year

  4.                   Master Valerie Wetherington                     US                             Tang Soo Do                                   Female Instructor of the Year

  5.                   Sifu Paul Pinckard                                       US                             Hapkido                                           Black Belt of the Year

  6.                   GM Ganesh Govindan                                 IN                             Ka-Ku-Do                                          Platinum Lifetime Award

  7.                   Master Daniel Guijarro Aldomar                 SP                             Silaram                                             Best Master of the Year

001 Micah Shbey.png

Micah Ashby

Best Fighter of the Year

Mixed Martial Arts

005 Paul_panckard.jpg

Paul Pinckard

Black Belt of the Year

Hapkido

carlos_rivera.jpg

Carlos Rivera

Master of the Year

Kaizen-Do Bujutsu 

mark_walker.jpg

Mark Walker   

Outstanding Warrior Award

Samurai

michael_faraday.jpg

Michael P. Faraday

Best Author of the Year

Martial Science book

017 Ganesh Govindan.png

Ganesh Govindan

Ka-ku-do

Pioneer Award

Asghar-keshwardoost.png

Asghar Keshwardoost

Great Grand Master Award

Shotokan Karate

vrs_kumar.png

V.R.S.Kumar

Outstanding Master of Year

Goju Ryu Karate

Ross Hartnett.png

Ross Hartnett

Platinum Life Award

Tae Kwon  Do

subramanian.png

Subrahmanian

Best Instructor of the Year

Karate

Danny Mantilla.png

Danny Mantilla

Int'l Master of the Year

Tae Kwon Do

Knut Gjerde.png

Knut Gjerde

Best Master of the Year

Tae Kwon Do

049 Donald Jett.png

Donald Jett

Golden Life Award

Choy Li Fut Kung-Fu

Copy of Geordie_McTaggart.png

George McTaggart

Golden Life Award

Tae Kwon Do

006 Ganesh Govindan.png

GM Ganesh Govindan

Platinum Lifetime Award

Ka-Ku-Do

tamas_verga.jpg

Tamás Varga

Master of the Year

Krav Maga

wayne_hunt.jpg

Punong Guro Wayne Hunt 

Master of the Year

Arnis

Daren_Stirrat .png

Daren Stirrat

Best Master of the Year

Shotokan Karate

WhatsApp_Image_2022-11-08_at_8.26.57_AM-removebg-preview.png

Ravindra Bhandakkar

Best Master of the Year

Shito-Ryu Karate

joe-ingreti.png

Joe Anthony Ingrati

Lifetime Achievement Award

Tae Kwon Do

Andy Campbell.png

Andy Campbell

Outstanding Master of Year

Shotokan Karate

bernhard_willems.png

Bernhard Willems

Golden Life Award

Kick Boxing

chris_de_witte.png

Chris De Witte

Lifetime Achievement Award

CCS Self Defense

Phil Moulton.png

Phil Moulton

Grandmaster of the Year

Shukokai Karate

046 Javier E Gonzalez.png

Javier E Gonzalez, Bily-Soke

Platinum Life Award

Koryu-Ryu Karate Founder

050 Dan Clinkscales.png

Daniel Clinkscales

Golden Life Award

Shotokan Karate

Copy of Chris Wetherington.png

Chris Wetherington

Best Black Belt of the Year

Tang Soo Do

007 Daniel-Aldomar Ji.png

Daniel Guijarro Aldomar

Best Master of the Year

Traditional Martial Arts

chandrashekhar_kadam.jpg

Chandrashekhar Kadam

Instructor of the Year

Semi Contact Karate

michael_gracia_hernandez.jpg

Michael Gracia Hernandez

Best Master of the Year

Koku-Ryu-Do

019_Haresh_Rawat_1-removebg-preview.png

Haresh Rawat

Best Coach of the Year

Wushu KungFu

Geordie_McTaggart.png

George McTaggart

Master of the Year

Tae Kwon Do

sivadas_kk.png

Sivadas KK

Best Master of the Year

Samurai

Patricia Williams.png

Patricia Williams

Best Female Grand Master

Tae Kwon Do

peter_vanoppen.png

Peter Vanoppen

Silver Life Award

Aikido

thomas_lebrun.png

Thomas LeBrun

Int'l Grandmaster of the Year

Hogoshin-Do

043 Verney Max Massiah.png

Verney "Max" Massiah

Grandmaster of the Year

Founder of Maxido

047 Lázár László.png

Dr Lázár László

Great Master of the Year

Self Defense

051 berng hohle.png

Bernd Hohle

Excellence in Inspiring

Leadership Award

004 Valerie Wetherington.png

Valerie Wetherington

Instructor of the Year

Tang Soo Do

ted_trujillo.jpg

Ted Trujillo

Lifetime Achievement

Mong Su Dom Tai

raja-khalid.jpg

Raja Khalid Mahmood 

Master of the Year

Kyokushin Karate

karen_campbell.jpg

Karen Campbell

Women in Martial Arts Award

Kick Boxing

pic.png

Gary Love

Golden Life Award

Dragon Claw Kung-Fu

andreas_delies.png

Andreas Delies

Lifetime Achievement Award

Self Defense Street Fight

ronen_rafan_golan.png

Ronen Rafael Golan

Outstanding Master of Year

Hapkido

Jason Alan Flatt .png

Jason Alan Flatt

Best Master of the Year

Kenpo

abdul_rahoof.png

Abdul Rahoof

Golden Life Award

Shaolin KungFu

lita b kaufman.png

Lita B. Kaufman

Outstanding Contribution to the Arts - Boxing

Chris Wetherington.png

Chris Wetherington

Best Instructor of the Year

Tang Soo Do

048 John gill.png

John Gill

Best Competitor of the Year

Self Defense

052 Stanisław Majchrzak.png

Stanisław Majchrzak

Founder of the Year

Budo Bushi Hall of Fame

bottom of page